Events

Select different year - 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

Here is the 2012 diary of events for Chun Ma Students:

Date

Event

Location

Time

January      
21st Kyo Hoon/Chun Ma Awards Night Sheffield 7:30pm
22nd BTC Instructor Course Rossington, Doncaster 10:00am
28th Ireland Seminar Dublin  
February      
5th Kyo Hoon Seminar 10th - 5th Kup (Master David Sutherill) Fir Vale, Sheffield 12:30pm - 2:00pm
5th Kyo Hoon Seminar 4th Kup - Dan Grade (Master David Sutherill) Fir Vale, Sheffield 2:00pm - 3:30pm
11th Master Kim Seminar Darlington, Co. Durham 12:00pm - 4:00pm
12th BTC Instructor Course Darlington, Co. Durham 10:30am
16th Chun Ma Kup Grading Rossington, Doncaster 6:30pm
19th Mudo Academy Masters Seminar Octagon Centre, Sheffield 10:00am - 4:00pm
March      
4th 1-2-1 Sparring Competition Blackpool  
25th ITMA Dan Grading Dublin  
April      
1st Kyo Hoon Seminar 10th - 5th Kup (Master David Sutherill) Fir Vale, Sheffield 12:30pm - 2:00pm
1st Kyo Hoon Seminar 4th Kup - Dan Grade (Master David Sutherill) Fir Vale, Sheffield 2:00pm - 3:30pm
15th Masters Seminar Lomas Hall, Sheffield 12:00pm - 4:00pm
15th BTMA Dan Grading Lomas Hall, Sheffield 5:00pm - 6:00pm
21st Kyo Hoon Inter-club Competition Bellhouse Road WMC, Sheffield 9:00am onwards
July      
15th Kyo Hoon Seminar 10th - 5th Kup (Master David Sutherill) Fir Vale, Sheffield 12:30pm - 2:00pm
15th Kyo Hoon Seminar 4th Kup - Dan Grade (Master David Sutherill) Fir Vale, Sheffield 2:00pm - 3:30pm
29th Chun Ma WTF Pattern Seminar (Master David Sutherill) Rossington, Doncaster 4:00pm - 5:30pm
August      
12th Chun Ma WTF Pattern Seminar (Master David Sutherill) Rossington, Doncaster 4:00pm - 5:30pm
September      
9th HAMA Taekwondo Sparring & Poomse Competition Upton Community Centre, Widnes 10:00am onwards
23rd Kyo Hoon Seminar 10th - 5th Kup (Master David Sutherill) Fir Vale, Sheffield 12:30pm - 2:00pm
23rd Kyo Hoon Seminar 4th Kup - Dan Grade (Master David Sutherill) Fir Vale, Sheffield 2:00pm - 3:30pm
October      
6th Master Lee Kang Jong Junior Self-Defence Seminar Lomas Hall, Sheffield 9:30am - 11:30am
6th Master Lee Kang Jong Adult Self-Defence Seminar Lomas Hall, Sheffield 12:30pm - 3:30pm
6th Master Lee Kang Jong Hapkimudo Seminar Lomas Hall, Sheffield 4:00pm - 6:00pm
6th BTMA Dan Grading Lomas Hall, Sheffield 5:00pm onwards
7th Master Lee Kang Jong Junior Self-Defence Seminar Lomas Hall, Sheffield 9:30am - 11:30am
7th Master Lee Kang Jong Adult Self-Defence Seminar Lomas Hall, Sheffield 12:30pm - 3:30pm
28th Chun Ma Inter-club Competition Hatfield Woodhouse Village Hall, Doncaster 9:00am onwards
November      
25th Sheffield University Taekwondo Annual Competition (in association with Sang Mu Taekwondo & Mudo) Wisewood Sports Centre, Sheffield 9:45am onwards
December      
22nd Christmas Party Rossington, Doncaster 6:30pm - 11:00pm